Green = Against separatism Red = supports race based policies Grey = stance unknown or unclear

Any candidate who feels that their position has been misrepresented in any way should contact admin@hobsonspledge.nz

Candidates are invited to log on to this website to present their position more fully by making a statement below.


Christchurch

Mayor
Blair ANDERSON
J T ANDERSON
Lianne Dalziel
Jim GLASS
Tubby HANSEN
Robin MCCARTHY
Stephen MCPAIKE
John MINTO
Darryll PARK
Sam PARK
Adrian-Cosmin SCHÖNBORN
Peter WAKEMAN
Aaron WHITE

Councillors

Banks Peninsula
Andrew TURNER
Howard NEEDHAM
Burwood
Glenn LIVINGSTONE
Phil MAUGER
Cashmere
Lee SAMPSON
Joe Sullivan
Tim SCANDRETT
Central
Clive ANTONY
Deon SWIGGS
Jake MCLELLEN
Coastal
Kelly BARBER
David EAST
James DANIELS
Fendalton
David BENSON
James GOUGH
Peter WAKEMAN
Halswell
Anne GALLOWAY
Paul LONSDALE
Sam YAU
Harewood
Scott FRANICEVIC
Aaron KEOWN
Heathcote
Darrell LATHAM
Sara TEMPLETON
Hornby
Jimmy CHEN
Mark PETERS
Innes
Lindon BOYCE
Cam PARSONSON
Mark WILSON
Nigel HAU
Pauline COTTER
Linwood
Alexandra DAVIDS
Yani JOHANSON
Papanui
Mike DAVIDSON
John STRINGER
Nathan MCCLUSKEY
Peter MCDOUGALL
Riccarton
Luke CHANDLER
Anthony RIMELL
Catherine CHU
John CONNELLY
Peter LALOLI
Spreydon
Melanie COKER
Peter GATONYI
Scott ESDAILE
Waimairi
Zahra HUSSAINI
Sam MACDONALD


ECAN (Canterbury Regional Council)

North Canterbury/Opukepuke Constituency   (2 Vacancies)
Byrnes, Greg
Dowle, Bill
Edge, Grant (Independent)
Faulkner, John (Independent)
Jackson, Garry
McKay, Claire                                         

Christchurch North East/Orei Constituency  (2 Vacancies)
Apanui, Tane *no to separate wards and appointees but Maori have rights to say on everything within their rohe
Cranwell, Iaean (The People's Choice) (ex Ngai Tahu appointee)
Hughey, Jenny (The People's Choice - Labour)
Knight, Roy

Christchurch West/Opuna Constituency  (2 Vacancies)
Campbell, Aaron (Water:Time's Up)
Cullinane, Rod (Independent Citizens)
Hands, Megan (Independent)
Horn, Chrys (The People's Choice)
Kingi-Patterson, Drucilla Denise
Pauling, Craig (The People's Choice)

Christchurch Central/Ohoko Constituency  (2 Vacancies)
Chow, Alan
Harris, Evan (Independent Citizens)
Marshall, Nicole (Labour - The People's Choice)
McMahon, Paul (Labour - The People's Choice)
Pham, Lan (The Common Good - Independent)
Price, Felicity (Independent Citizens)
Wilke, Axel (The Common Good - Independent)

Christchurch South/Owhanga Constituency  (2 Vacancies)
Clearwater, Phil (The People's Choice - Labour)
Dann, James Macbeth (The People's Choice - Labour)
Keown, Hamish (Independent)
Platt, Lincoln (Independent Citizens)
Southworth, Vicky (Independent for Positive Change)
Tindall, Rik (CommunityVoice .NZ independent)                                                                    

Mid-Canterbury/Opakihi Constituency  (2 Vacancies)
Lim, Allen (Independent)
Mackenzie, Ian
Sunckell, John
Walters, Sarah (Striving for Better)

South Canterbury/Otuhituhi Constituency  (2 Vacancies)
Driver, Phil
McIlraith, Peter (Independent)
McKenzie, Elizabeth (Independent)
Ross, Jared (Independent)
Scott, Peter J (Independent)
Ulrich, Herstall


Kaikoura District Council:

Mayor
John Gregory DIVER
Craig MACKLE
Darlene MORGAN
Sharon RAYNER
Robby ROCHE

Councillors
Anthony BLUNT
Lisa BOND
Vicki GULLEFORD
Julie HOWDEN
Derrick MILLTON
Neil PABLECHEQUE
Robby ROCHE

Showing 1 reaction

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
  • Admin
    published this page in Vote 2019 2019-08-26 20:43:35 +1200

connect

get updates